PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade | An Autonomous Institute | AICTE Approved | ISO 9001: 2015 Certified | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune

Master of Computer Application

Student Development & Welfare

SDW Coordinator
Prashant Kulkarni
Prof. Prakash Ukhalkar

prakash.ukhalkar@pccoepune.org

Umbrella can’t stop the rain, but can make us stand in rain. Confidence may not bring success, but gives us power to face any challenge in life
~ Dr. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam

PCCOE-MCA department believe in a holistic education that addresses intellectual, physical, emotional, spiritual, and social needs and capacities of students that help them to get confidence to face any challenge in life.

Student Development and welfare cell at MCA department comprising of different cells and committees is committed to provide programs and opportunities that support students in achieving their overall development. The cells are coordinated by faculty coordinator with active participation of students.

SDW cells at MCA Department:

  • Professional Development Cell
  • Communication & Personality Development Cell
  • Student Welfare, Grievance Handling Cell
  • Art Circle Cell
  • Institute Social Responsibility Cell
  • National Social Scheme Cell
  • Student Association Cell (MCASA)
  • Games & Sports Cell

MCASA - MCA Student Association

The MCA Students Association (MCASA) is the platform for “the students by the students” to develop their intellectual skills. MCASA is determined to bring out the students' talent besides the regular curriculum activities. The MCASA organizes various events that inculcate skills like social, cultural, technical, sportsmanship, teamwork, personality development, and ethical values among students.


MCASA Objectives:
  • To promote and enrich social, cultural, and ethical values among students.
  • To provide a platform to students for their personal development and growth.
  • To develop critical thinking and creativity among students to advance their professional competencies.

MCASA Reformation (A.Y. 2023-24):

MCASA Committee Members
Sr. No. MCASA Member Designation
1 Prof. Prakash Ukhalkar Faculty In charge
2 Mr. Jesse Moses President
3 Ms. Prabhujyoti Singh Vice-President
4 Mr. Drimesh Pendam Secretary
5 Mr. Ayush Kapse Joint-Secretary
6 Ms. Darshani Mutyal Treasurer

Activities of MCA Student Association (MCASA)

Guest Lecture On "Emerging Trends In Inormation Technology"

The MCA student association organized a guest session on the topic: "Emerging Trends in Information Technology" by Mr. Bhupendra Somwanshi, an Associate Manager and Automation Lead at Accenture Pvt. Ltd. Various points were highlighted during the session, including the volatility and competitiveness of the industry, trending technologies, understanding industry requirements, and identifying problems and solutions. Mr. Somwanshi also shared his past experiences of working in the IT field to help students understand the competitions and challenges they would face in their future careers.

Emerging-IT-1 Emerging-IT-2 Emerging-IT-3 Emerging-IT-4
Be Aware... Connect With Care...

MCA Department has organized an Online Hands on Sessions themed "Be Aware... Connect With Care..." under MCASA Student Chapter exclusively for BCA/BBA/BCS/B.Sc/MCA/MCS students on “Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking”. This workshop aims to give students basic information about ethical hacking, information security, cyber security and how to protect systems against hazardous effects. The resources person Mr. Sahil Gaikwad, Director & Founder, Secure Era Pvt. Ltd. has taken You Tube Live session on 07/06/2020. The event was successfully coordinated by Prof. Dipali Railkar

connect-with-care-1 connect-with-care-2
Flood Relief Donation Drive

MCA department has contributed for flood relief donation drive towards flood affected area of Sangli and Kolhaur. This is a joint activity organized with NSS & ISR. FYMCA and SYMCA students had taken initiative towards this drive. This activity is coordinated by Prof. Dipali Railkar.

flood2019

Insperia 2023

The department of MCA has organized an event “Insperia-2023” on 2nd June 2023 with the objective to provide a platform for students to showcase their technical and managerial skills. The event was conducted for the UG and PG students of institutes in Pune. Insperia-2023 received an overwhelming response by students across various colleges in Pune. Around 200 participants have enrolled for the different events such as C programming contest, project competition, PC game competition hosted under the banner of “Insperia-2023”. Prizes of Rs. 20000/- were awarded to winners and runners.

Insperia 2020

MCA Department has successfully organized 8th State Level Student Symposium 'INSPERIA-2020' on 12th and 13th February 2020, with the objective to reveal the Managerial and Technical Proficiency of the students and to develop ability in students to work as team with Analytical and Creative mind. The theme for this year's event was 'Skill India'... Explore More

Student Activities

Induction Program 2023-24

“Student Induction Program – 2023” was organized by MCA Department on August 16th, 2023. The Purpose of the Student Induction Program was to help new students to give insight about the new environment, inculcate in them the philosophy and culture of the institution, help them build bonds with department and institute and expose them to a sense of larger purpose and self-exploration

Guest Lecture Organised

1) A highly informative session titled "Exploring the Potential of Business Analytics" was conducted by Dr. Jatinderkumar Saini, a distinguished Professor and Director at the Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research in Pune on 19th Aug, 2023

2) Session on “Lean Start-up & Minimum Viable Product/Business” by Mr. Sopan Aghav

Department Activities:
Parent Meet

MCA Department has organized Parents' Meet on Wednesday, 21st August 2019. The purpose of meeting was to make Parents aware about the Institute and Department’s progress. The main objective was to create a common platform, where teachers and parents can come together to enrich the students educational experiences and discuss variety of issues, regarding all round development of students. The meeting was coordinated by Prof. Prakash Ukhalkar.

Entrepreneurship Development

Session on Personality Development:

Prof. Sopan Aghav delivered Session on "Personality Development" as a Resource Person during Two Weeks EDP organized by Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering on 02/03/2020.


Workshop on Entrepreneurship Development and Soft Skill:

Achievement Motivation Training:

Prof. Sopan Aghav delivered Session on "Achievement Motivation Training" as a Resource Person during Two Weeks EDP organized by Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering on 25/02/2020.

Social Cognizance

Notebook Donation Activity

Students of MCA department have taken initiative in “Notebook Donation Activity” under Institutional Social Responsibility (ISR). The objective of this activity was to Inculcate Social awareness, values and environmentally responsible behavior amongst students. Students have actively participated in this event. Students donated the collected notebooks to needy students of Mahatma Gandhi School of Dehuroad.


Blood Donation Activity

Students of MCA department have taken initiative in "Blood Donation Activity" under Institutional Social Responsibility (ISR). The objective of this activity was to Inculcate values behavior amongst students. Students have actively participated in this event.


Flood Donation Activity

Students of MCA department have taken initiative in "Flood Donation Activity" under Institutional Social Responsibility (ISR). The objective of this activity was to Inculcate charitable behavior amongst students. Students have actively participated in this event.

Student Achievements:


Students Achievements 2023-24:

Sr. No

Student Name

Year

Event

Organized By

Participation Details

1

Jesse James Moses

FYMCA

Tecnocase-2024, Case Study Presentation Competition

IICMR, Nigdi

Winner, Certificate of Participation and Trophy and Cash Prize of Rs. 3000/-

2

Prabhujyoti Singh

FYMCA

Tecnocase-2024, Case Study Presentation Competition

IICMR, Nigdi

Winner, Certificate of Participation

3

Jesse James Moses

FYMCA

TechQuest, TechFest 2024 at Indira College Of Engineering and Management

Indira College Of Engineering and Management, Pune

Winner, Certificate of Participation and Trophy and Cash Prize of Rs. 500/-

3

Prabhujyoti Singh

FYMCA

TechQuest, TechFest 2024 at Indira College Of Engineering and Management

Indira College Of Engineering and Management, Pune

Runner Up, Certificate of Participation and Trophy

4

Sushant Walunj

FYMCA

Marathon, PCCOE Fitness First Festival

Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering, Pune

2nd Place

5

Shubham Jadhav

FYMCA

Marathon, PCCOE Fitness First Festival

Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering, Pune

3rd Place

Students Achievements 2022-23:

Sr. No

Student Name

Year

Event

Organized By

Participation Details

1

Aman Shinde

MCA-II

Aakaar Charitable Trust’s Poster Making Competition – 2023 at PCCoE

Aakaar Charitable Trust’s Poster Making Competition organized at PCCoE on International Women’s Day - 2023

Winner, Certificate of Participation

2

Sajid Hussain

MCA-II

Quizzards, C-Googly 2023 at Bhartiya Vidyapeeth Deemed University

Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship Development,

Bhartiya Vidyapeeth Deemed University, Pune

Winner, Certificate of Participation

3

Sajid Hussain

MCA-II

Battle with Code, TechFest-2022 at Suryadatta Institutes of Management

Suryadatta Institutes of Management, Pune

First Runner Up, Certificate of Participation.

4

Piyush Papdeja

MCA-II

Tecnocase-2023, Case Study Presentation Competition

IICMR, Nigdi

First Runner Up, Certificate of Participation and Trophy

5

Sritam Roy Chowdhury

MCA-II

Avishkar-2023-24 Shortlisted Projects from PCCoE forwarded for Zonal Level Competition

Avishkar-2023-24

Participation is in process

6

Amaan Mulla,

Bhuvanesh Chaudhari

MCA-II

Avishkar-2023-24 Shortlisted Projects from PCCoE forwarded for Zonal Level Competition

Avishkar-2023-24

Participation is in process

Student Participations 2023-24

Sr. No

Student Name

Year

Event

Organized By

Participation Details

1

Rajani Londhe

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang - 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

2

Akshay Bandgar

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

3

Aniket Dhangre

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

4

Drimesh Pendam

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

5

Aditi Palkar

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

6

Pratiksha Nakhate

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

7

Sakshi Kashyap

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

8

Anuja Chaudhari

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

9

Prabhujyoti Singh

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

10

Darshan Badgujar

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

11

Raj Bhise

FYMCA

PCCoE Champions Competition during Swartarang – 2024

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated

12

Ayush Kapse

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

13

Aditya Tadekar

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

14

Sakshi Kashyap

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

15

Anuja Chaudhari

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

16

Aniket Pethe

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

17

Darshan Pathak

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

18

Darshani Mutyal

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

19

Divya Thorat

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

20

Drimesh Pendam

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

21

Jesse Moses

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

22

Nishtha Chhaparwal

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

23

Prabhujyoti Singh

FYMCA

Dance Performance in PCCoE Swartarang – 2024 – Annual Function

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Participated and performed

24

Drimesh Pendam

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

25

Pratiksha Nakhate

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

26

Sanket Londe

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

27

Aditi Palkar

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

28

Shoharat Gaurkhede

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

29

Darshan Pathak

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

30

Vaibhav Wagh

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

31

Sushant Walnuj

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

32

Aniket Pethe

FYMCA

Savior-Fair – Annual Competition at D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri

D.Y Patil’s Institute of Management and Research.
Pimpri, Pune,

Participated

33

Purvansh Rajendra Shukla

FYMCA

Tecnocase-2024, Case Study Presentation Competition

IICMR, Nigdi

Certificate of Participation

34

Pratik Indrajit Rathod

FYMCA

Tecnocase-2024, Case Study Presentation Competition

IICMR, Nigdi

Certificate of Participation

Student Participation 2022-23

Sr. No

Student Name

Year

Event

Organized By

Participation Details

1

Sajid Hussain

MCA-I

Battle with Code, TechFest-2022

Suryadatta Institutes of Management, Pune

Attended, First Runner Up, Certificate of Participation.

2

Indrayani Deshpande

MCA-II

AAVISHKAR – 2022, Zonal Level Research Project Competition

Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

3

Aniket Thakur

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

4

Somesh Bang

MCA-I

Volarant, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

5

Akash Verma

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

6

Shubham Devidas Shinde

MCA-I

Volarant Tournament, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

7

Amol Pawara

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

8

Abhishek Nandkishor Landge

MCA-I

Mighty Coders, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

9

Sarvesh Sunil Adhari

MCA-I

Box Cricket, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

10

Amaan Mulla

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

11

Shubham Kumar

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

12

Shreyas Patil

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

13

Chaitanya N. Dandge

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

14

Gauri Nagpure

MCA-I

Treasure Hunt, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

15

Mayur Sandbhor

MCA-I

Box Cricket, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

16

Pratik Dhanawate

MCA-I

Volarant Tournament, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

17

Shreyash Vijay Gund

MCA-I

Volarant Tournament, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

18

Pratik Shivaji Kadam

MCA-I

Volarant Tournament, Box Cricket, Jigyasa-2023

Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

Attended, Certificate of Participation.

19

Sahil Mudhale, Aditya Singh, Harshawardhan Gaikwad, Kunal Londhe, Kaushal, Priya Thorat, Shivani Rane, Pratiksha Gore, Gouri Tonape, Vaishnavi Bansode, Divyanshi Chauhan

MCA-I

Dance Performance, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

(12 students performed).

20

Shubham Chavan, Rupal Karpe, Suchita Buva, Shreya Sulake, Mrunal Deole, Rahul Dashtwad, M Gautam Raj, Aman Patel, Harshada Barde

MCA-II

Dance Performance, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

(10 students performed).

21

Ankita Vishnupurikar

MCA-I

Rangoli Competition, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

22

Harshwardhan Gaikwad

MCA-I

Painting Competition, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

23

Sahil Mudhale

MCA-I

Photography Competition, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

24

Tejas Shivaji Ranbawale

MCA-I

Elocution Competition, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

25

Mahak Jaiswal

MCA-I

Solo Dance, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

26

Sahil Mudhale, Harshawardhan Gaikwad, Shivani Rane, Divyanshi Chauhan, Rupal Karpe

MCA-I/II

Group Dance, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

(05 Students performed)

27

Shubham Chavhan, Mrunal Deole

MCA-II

Quiz Competition, PCCoE Champions, Swartarang-2023

PCCoE, Pune

Participated.

(02 Students attended)

Other Noteworthy Achievements:

Name Of The Student

Event

Prize Details

Rohit Nikam

State Level Case Study competition; Technocase on 8/9/2018

Best Presentation Award with Trophy and Certificates

Sandeep Patil

State Level Case Study competition; Technocase on 8/9/2018

Best Presentation Award with Trophy and Certificates

Rishi Gohil

MindSpark 18: Codejunkie++: Coding Competition, Technical Treasure Hunt on 28/9/2018

3rd Winner awarded with certificate & Trophy

Pritpal Singh

MindSpark 18: Codejunkie++: Coding Competition, Technical Treasure Hunt on 28/9/2018

3rd Winner awarded with certificate & Trophy

Bijapure Naeem
(total 26 students)

Online Quiz Competition: Freedom Struggle 2018 on 1/8/2018

Participation and Certificates

Khushboo Bagree
(total 4 students)

Online Quiz Competition: Freedom Struggle 2018 on 1/8/2018

Participation and Certificate

Bhosale Ankita

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Varsha Deshmane

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Prajakta Pathak

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Nitish Roy

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Rashmi Sisangia

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Kiran Waghulkar

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Harshavardhan
(toal 6 students)

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Viraj Sardeshpande

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Tejas Tendulkar

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Akshay Karkhile

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Manjusha Khandekar

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Nalini Rane

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Participation

Mandar Phadake
(total 3 students)

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Mayur Rokade

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Prasad Bhalerao

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Mayuri Mahadik

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Rutuja Kamble

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Kshitija Kadam

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Chaitanya Thorat

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Hitesh Pawar

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Aniket Pawar

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Amey Taksale

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Jayraj Patil

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Somesh Rane

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Omkar Bhagwat

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Abhishek Pande

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Rohit Parate

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Tina Kale

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

Participation

Shradhha Araskar

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

Participation

Sneha Mainkar

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

Participation

Mr. Shankar Ambure

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

Participation

Yash Patekar

Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking on 8/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Mr. Rishi Gohil

Brainwaves- English Vocabulary Competition on 10/9/2018

Participation and Awarded as Winner

Mr. Preetpal Singh

Brainwaves- English Vocabulary Competition on 10/9/2018

Participation and Awarded as 1st Runnerup

Mr. Akshay Karkihle and
Ms. Manjusha Khandekar

Teuest : Project Competition on 25/9/2018

Participation and Awarded as 1st Winner

Mr. Rishi Gohil

Teuest : Project Competition on 25/9/2018

Participation and Awarded as 2nd Winner

Mr. Avinash Singh and
Ms. Anjali Gupta

Teuest : Project Competition on 25/9/2018

Participation and Awarded as 3rd Winner

Rishi Gohil

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Pritpal Singh

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Dhruv Anand

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Omkar Bhagwat

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation And Certificate

Aniket Kumbhar

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair)

Participation

Ajinkya Lavekar

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation

Mandar Phadake

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation

Prashant Thorave

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation

Nishant Sakalkar

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation

Suraj Mahajan

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Participation

Rishi Gohil

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt, Knowledge Dissemination, Coding Competition and PUBG) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Pritpal Singh

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Dhruv Anand

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Omkar Bhagwat

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Manjusha Khandekar

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Akshay Karkhile

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Nalini Rane

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Aniket Khumbhar

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Mandar Phadke

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Prashant Thorve

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Ajinkya Lavekar

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Nishant Sakalkar

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Participation

Mr. Chaitanya Thorat and
Mr. Aniket Pawar

Know Your Company-Business Presentation Activity on 1/10/18

Participation and Awarded as 1st Winner

Mr. Jayraj Patil and
Mr. Ramdev Darak

Know Your Company-Business Presentation Activity on 1/10/18

Participation and Awarded as 2nd t Winner

Ms. Shraddha Araskar and
Ms. Sneha Mainkar

Know Your Company-Business Presentation Activity on 1/10/18

Participation and Awarded as 3rd Winner

Rishi Gohil

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Pritpal Singh

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Sneha Mainkar

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Rohit Parate

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Abhishek Pande

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Rashmi Panjabi

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Tina Kale

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Akash Talekar

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Sagar Patil

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

Participation And Certificate

Mr. Prasad Bhalerao

Workshop on Big Data and Hadoop from 15/12/18 to 19/12/18

Participation

Akshay Karkile

2nd Two Days National Conference on “Innovations and Developments in Computational & Applied Science” from 21/12/18 to 22/12/18

Participation And Certificate

Manjusha Khandekar

Workshop- Intellectual Property Rights on 10/1/2019

Participation

Shruti Mahindrakar

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Sneha Kulkarni

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Snehal Khese

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Namrata Jawane

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Manjusha Khandekar

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Nalini Rane

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Swarada Surve

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Participation

Dhruv Anand

Workshop – Disaster Management on 19/1/2019

Participation And Certificate

Omkar Bhagwat

Workshop – Disaster Management on 19/1/2019

Participation And Certificate

Ajinkya Lavekar

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

Participation And Certificate

Mayur Pabitwar

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

Participation and Certificates

Prashant Thorave

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

Participation And Certificate

Vijaykumar Boran

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

Participation And Certificate

Ramdev Darak

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Rishi Gohil

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Pritpal Singh

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Rohit Parathe

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Nikhil Dusane

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Rahul Lavande

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Mayuri Mahadik

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Abhishek Pande

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

Participation And Certificate

Ramdev Darak

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Gaurav Kumar

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Mayuri Mahadik

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Akshay Mahajan

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Sneha Mainkar

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Shital Patil

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Hitesh Pawar

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Kunal Pawar

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Priyanka Pawar

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

Bharat Pote

Personality Development Workshop

Participation

2023-24 - Student Satisfaction Index

2022-23 - Student Satisfaction Index

2021-22 - Student Satisfaction Index